Kanye on South Park – Fish ****

April 9, 2009

Props to Yardie. I dunno though I may disagree with nation tho sometimes Family Guy > South Park. SP only grew on me after the movie tho for real. Catch it while you can!

Big Homie UPDATE: The fish speaks on last night’s fuckery via his blog. How dare Nation say Southpark > Family Guy. Family Guy >

SOUTH PARK MURDERED ME LAST NIGHT AND IT’S PRETTY FUNNY. IT HURTS MY FEELINGS BUT WHAT CAN YOU EXPECT FROM SOUTH PARK! I ACTUALLY HAVE BEEN WORKING ON MY EGO THOUGH. HAVING THE CRAZY EGO IS PLAYED OUT AT THIS POINT IN MY LIFE AND CAREER. I USE TO USE IT TO BUILD UP MY ESTEEM WHEN NOBODY BELIEVED IN ME. NOW THAT PEOPLE DO BELIEVE AND SUPPORT MY MUSIC AND PRODUCTS THE BEST RESPONSE IS THANK YOU INSTEAD OF “I TOLD YOU SO!!!” IT’S COOL TO TALK SHIT WHEN YOU’RE RAPPING BUT NOT IN REAL LIFE. WHEN YOU MEET LITTLE WAYNE IN PERSON HE’S THE NICEST GUY FOR EXAMPLE. I JUST WANNA BE A DOPER PERSON WHICH STARTS WITH ME NOT ALWAYS TELLING PEOPLE HOW DOPE I THINK I AM. I NEED TO JUST GET PAST MYSELF. DROP THE BRAVADO AND JUST MAKE DOPE PRODUCT. EVERYTHING IS NOT THAT SERIOUS. AS LONG AS PEOPLE THINK I ACT LIKE A BITCH THIS TYPE OF SHIT WILL HAPPEN TO ME. I GOT A LONG ROAD AHEAD OF ME TO MAKE PEOPLE BELIEVE I’M NOT ACTUALLY A HUGE DOUCHE BUT I’M UP FOR THE CHALLENGE. I’M SURE THE WRITERS AT SOUTH PARK ARE REALLY NICE PEOPLE IN REAL LIFE. THANKS FOR TAKING THE TIME TO DRAW MY CREW. THAT WAS PRETTY FUNNY ALSO!! I’M SURE THERE’S GRAMMATICAL ERRORS IN THIS… THAT’S HOW YOU KNOW IT’S ME!

We know its you because you wrote that in ALL CAPS. I cosign Ye tho on the real. I just hope he doesnt see this


P. Twitty TV Episode #26 – LOCK IN!!!

April 9, 2009

If you are on Twitter, you already know Diddy has unleased the new and latest phrase, “Lock In”. Above he gives us more of an indepth meaning to it. Times are hard and we need get up on it and start making some changes. LET’S GO!! Lock In!!

“Turn off the phone. Get off the Twitter. Stop gossiping. Get off the corner. Put the blunt down.”


Like A Boss (ft. Seth Rogen) – Uncensored Version

April 7, 2009

BAWSE!!! swallow sadness like a boss!! lls…

Vodpod videos no longer available.


Video: Filet O Fish Rap

April 6, 2009

By now you probably seen that McDonald’s Filet O Fish commercial, but Mikey & Big Bob from the Morning Freak Show over at Pittsburgh’s 96.1 Kiss did their Filet O Fish Rap song/video. I actually saw this a few weeks ago, but just decided to post it now. It’s pretty ill and hilarious and we over here basically post anything Hip Hop related. And for some strange reason you are feeling the rap, you can download the track below.

Morning Freak Show – Filet O Fish Rap

Currently for a limited time only,you can cop the sandwich for $1.19 and the value meal for only $3.99. You better park that car, keep the keys. Find a hood rat and creep to Mickey Ds.


DPTV: Sneaker Fiends Unite! x Air Yeezy Fiends (Pt. 1 & 2)

April 5, 2009

In-ter-nets!!!  Where are you Yeezy???? *dies*

Dallaspenn is at it again and this time he is on the hunt for them Air Yeezys. Did any of ya’ll actually get your hands on a pair this past weekend? Part 2 after the jump. Where are you Yeezy???

Read the rest of this entry »


Listening To Sharpies: 5 Things I’d Rather Do Than Listen To Ron Browz

April 4, 2009

Vodpod videos no longer available.

If you never heard Ron Browz sing without an autotune, you probably won’t get this. But if you have, here are some stuff to you could do other than listening to Ronnie. My 5 things I would rather do are: Literally jump out the window, bang a screw driver into my ear, listen to the sounds of finger nails across chalk boards, have sex with Whoopi Goldberg, or just be deaf.

Make sure you follow JacquesMorels and AndreaMonique on Twitter. Check em both at JacquesMorel.com


Top 60 Ghetto Female Names

April 3, 2009

*speechless*

Some of these names are crazy. I was dying at hearing some of these names. And WOW at the #1 name.

Thanks to Keisha for sending me this


Obama As Body Art (VIDEO)

April 3, 2009

already?

Vodpod videos no longer available.


Gucci Mane & OJ Da Juiceman – Right Now (VIDEO)

April 2, 2009

Vodpod videos no longer available.

Shouts to Big Homie for the heads up. I have no idea what this is but like watching a car wreck I can’t turn away.


Fight Klub March Madness Main Event (Arsonal the Rebel vs. Hollow) (VIDEO)

April 2, 2009

This is gonna be great. Hollow made short work of Philly Swain the last time that I saw him. The funny thing is I thought Swain was gonna smother him because of this. Guess Swain was a one battle wonder. It was all over after the first line. This should be good. *pops popcorn*

Vodpod videos no longer available.


50 Cent x Tony Yayo x Jim Carey (Video)

April 1, 2009

I know I’m late but it’s April Fools and what could be more foolish than this? Peep Tony Yayo in the A&S shirt. Early adopter SUCCESS.


TMZ You in Hell

April 1, 2009

You already know. Continued from monday. Nick Cannon is Hilarious….

Vodpod videos no longer available.


N.O.R.E. x Max B x French Montana x Roxy Reynolds (VIDEO)

March 30, 2009

Everybody mentioned above running into each other in the W Hotel in NY. Random but hey its Roxy and Nore. And those other guys everyone seems to love so much. Congrats to French Montana for signing to Akon’s Konvict Musik Label.


Purple Stuff TV – Season One Final Episode (VIDEO)

March 30, 2009

Shout outs to Brandon, Michelle, and old boy who sits next to Michelle. Sorry dude I was distracted never did learn your name… Good work peoples and congrats on finishing season one. Now if PDS.COM can get a shout in season two we will be okay.


JoeBuddenTV: If I Was Single

March 30, 2009

Basically the life of Big Homie a.k.a Henney Hardaway. Joe brings up the topic of what “If I was single” in the presence of his girl,  Tahiry and friends at a laptop party. And what the fuck is a laptop party anyways?

“She wants this 30 gazillion million dollar wedding that I can not provide for her. I’m on some Method Man shit. You don’t need a ring to be my wife”