*Exclusive* Transformers Revenge of the Fallen Footage (VIDEO)

This looks to be the hotness. Though the first one would lose me with some of the action scenes cuz there is too damn much going on. This one looks to have EVEn MORE wild shit popping off onscreen.

Maybe it’s time I invest in the HD TV/blu ray player upgrade that’s all the rave amongst the youth LOL!

courtesy of michaelbaydotcom

Big Homie Update: The video on Vimeo was taken down but luckily it was uploaded on Youtube.

Advertisements

One Response to *Exclusive* Transformers Revenge of the Fallen Footage (VIDEO)

  1. Danny says:

    My uncle is an artist for a company that does 3-D props, sculptures, retail displays, theater standees, large-scale replicas and all kinds of cool stuff. He told me last week that they just shipped a project that they couldn’t talk about (legal stuff??) because it was going to hundreds of theaters around the country to promote a movie coming out in May. After checking out their website I wonder if it’s ROTF!!! If anyone gets a pic, pls post!!!!! http://www.RetailDisplaysAndProps.com.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: